basketball

November 16             Tuesday                      Gunnison @ Wayne                    4:00, 5:30, 7:00

November 19             Friday                         Green River @ Wayne                  4:00, 5:30, 7:00

December 3               Friday                         Wayne @ Panguitch                      4:30, 5:30, 7:00

December 7               Tuesday                     Wayne @ Telos                             4:30, 6:00                     

December 10             Friday                         Wayne vs ICS (SVC)                     7:00

December 11             Saturday                    Wayne vs Manila (SVC)                  4:30

December 16             Thursday                    Panguitch @ Wayne                     4:30,5:30, 7:00

December 29             Wednesday                Tabiona @ Wayne                        TBA

January 6                   Thursday                    Wayne @ Water Canyon             5:30, 7:00

January 7                   Friday                         Wayne @ North Sevier                 4:00, 5:30, 7:00

January 12                 Wednesday                Wayne @ Bryce Valley                 4:00, 5:30, 7:00

January 14 -15          Friday/Saturday        Sophomore Tourn @ Panguitch     TBA

January 18                 Tuesday                    Altamont @ Wayne                         3:00, 4:30, 7:00

January 19                Wednesday                  Green River @ Wayne                  5:30, 7:00

January 20                Thursday                      Milford @ Wayne                          5:30, 7:00

January 25                 Tuesday                      Telos @ Wayne                             5:30, 7:30

January 26                 Wednesday                  Wayne @ Valley                          5:30, 7:00

February 3                 Thursday                      Wayne @ Diamond Ranch          5:30, 7:00

February 5                 Saturday                      Valley @ Wayne                           5:30, 7:00

February 9                Wednesday                   Piute @ Wayne                           TBA        

 

*Non-Region

February 17                        Thursday                                             Region Tournament @ Higher Seeded Site

February 18 & 19               Friday & Saturday                                Region 20 Tournament @ TBA

February 26                       Saturday                                             1A State Playoff @ TBA

March 2 – 5                       Wednesday-Saturday                        1A State Tournament @ SVC & RHS